*** SCDRU's Trophies ***

2008 - 2012

 

SCDRU's

National Championship Trophy

New South Wales "DEAFTAHS" Deaf Rugby Sevens Team - (ADG) 2012

 *** Proudly Sponsored By Kembla Watertech and Stone + Partner Lawyers ***

  &  

 

***

 

Best and Fairest Player for Southern Cross Deaf Rugby Union

David Kearsey (NSW) - @ Australia Deaf Games (Geelong) VIC - January 2012

Daivd Kearsey (NSW) - @ Maroochydore (Sunshine Coast), QLD - April 2011

Gordon Townsend (NSW) - @ Sylvania Waters (Sydney) ,NSW - October 2010

David Hoffmann (NSW) - @ Lismore, NSW - March 2010

Zethaniel Brien (QLD) - @ Nadi, FIJI - October 2009

David Hoffmann (NSW) - @ Newscatle, NSW - April 2009

Kamau Hawea (New Zealand) - @ Sunnybank Hills (Brisbane), QLD - November 2008

Simon Mahony (NSW) - @ Coffs Harbour, NSW - July 2008

*** Proudly Sponsored By Lismore City Rugby Union ***

 

***

 

Best Forward Player for Southern Cross Deaf Rugby Union

 

Paul Young (NSW) - Australia Deaf Games (Geelong) VIC - January 2012

Paul Young (NSW) - @ Maroochydore (Sunshine Coast), QLD - April 2011

David Kearsey (NSW) - @ Sylvania Waters (Sydney), NSW - October 2010

Paul Young (NSW) - @ Lismore, NSW - March 2010

David Hoffmann (NSW) - @ Nadi, FIJI - October 2009

Daniel O'Halloran (NSW) - @ Newscatle, NSW - April 2009

David Page (NSW) - @ Sunnybank Hills (Brisbane), QLD - November 2008

*** Proudly Sponored by Frigid-Air ***

 

 

***

 

Best Backline Player for Southern Cross Deaf Rugby Union

 

Serupepeli Bukatavo (FIJI) - Australia Deaf Games (Geelong) VIC - January 2012

Wade Penfold (NSW) - @ Maroochydore (Sunshine Coast), QLD - April 2011

Craig Martin (NSW) - @ Sylvaina Waters (Sydney), NSW - October 2010

Dwayne Fox (NSW) - @ Lismore, NSW - March 2010

Paul Young (NSW) - @ Nadi, FIJI - October 2009

Charlies Osborne (FIJI) - @ Newscatle, NSW - April 2009

Dwayne Fox (NSW) - @ Sunnybank Hills (Brisbane), QLD - November 2008

*** Proudly Sponsored By Seesaw Signs ***

 

 

***

 

Most Improved Player for Southern Cross Deaf Rugby Union

Brent Rogers (VIC) - @ Australia Deaf Games (Geelong) VIC - January 2012

Murray Speers (New Zealand) - @ Maroochydore (Sunshine Coast), QLD - April 2011

Paul Walker (NSW) - @ Sylvania Waters (Sydney), NSW - October 2010

Anthony Parlour (QLD) - @ Lismore, NSW - March 2010

Simon Mahony (NSW) - @ Nadi, FIJI - October 2009

Simon Crust (QLD) - @ Newscatle, NSW - April 2009

Daniel Auer (QLD) - @ Sunnybank Hills (Brisbane), QLD - November 2008

*** Proudly Sponsored By Sidney & Hacking Plumbing ***

 

The sponsors were significant and delighted as that they have brought us, SCDRU to accomplishment our goals in the past and made these the milestone for all of us, SCDRU and everyone in Deaf and rugby communities.

Congratulations on everyone!!!

***


Make your free website at Beep.com
 
The responsible person for the content of this web site is solely
the webmaster of this website, approachable via this form!